?

Log in

No account? Create an account
with that flame i light up the cherry [entries|friends|calendar]
MaryJane

[ website | MaryJane ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

so random. [06 Jun 2006|09:01pm]

moonkarma77
[ mood | high ]

hi. i'm Alisea...i'm 24 soon...and i'm a stoner. big time. ::waves::

i've been asked, "why do you smoke?" i calmly reply, "because. i like to."
is it really all that big of a deal? smoking pot? really...
i don't smoke cigs, so i don't know what it's like to need need need a break to smoke some nic. but that kind of smoking is scary to me anywho. man made. something is wrong.

i question everything. good and evil. it isn't because i've been trampled on in the past or anything of the sort. i just don't believe in not filtering what you absorb. education is in the soul of the beholder.

i am a loner. and i love it. do i get lonely? i cannot say that i do. is that weird? i don't think so. i've got a hand full of people i love and respect without question. i just don't believe in forcing myself upon people in hopes that they'll like me. i could give.
i mean, everyone, to some degree wants to be appreciated by all. but...i'm not going to toss salad to get that lovin'.

i just felt like writing, really. i don't write as often as i should. i will start writing more. let's see, smoke mainly from a bowl. 1st and only named bowl ever, Magenta, died a tragic death AND it was caught on tape. only had it for a month, too. my current device is waaay clogged but still choking me up. so i'm torn.
first time i toked and enjoyed my high was on a sunday morning. i was on my way to the thrift with Yado and we toasted a blunt. the sun was beaming - felt like ecstacy for more than a moment. haven't felt like that since. so maybe i'm smoking...waiting for that feeling to come back....maybe.

with that, i'm out.


hold tight.
one love.





i really just needed an excuse to finally use that icon. no, not really...but yeah, maybe a little. ;cP

3 thoughts share your thoughts

ladies first. [15 Sep 2005|01:57am]

mota
share your thoughts

[26 Aug 2005|12:30pm]

mota
booo ! :]


i'm very bored.



Can some cool ladies please talk to me?
IM = gadgetbrain
yahoo = cannabishempire

2 thoughts share your thoughts

[21 Aug 2005|11:06pm]

z_adellic
what up im new - introducing my self ;]
Read more...Collapse )
11 thoughts share your thoughts

[03 Aug 2005|07:14pm]

mota






Read more...Collapse )
3 thoughts share your thoughts

[08 Jun 2005|09:05pm]

canibeyouronly
hmm, so how have you lovely ladies been? i'm still smokin. but i think i've begun to slow it down some. so i have the quality high that i like to enjoy. does anyone else ever get high and stay high for so long they're just BURNED OUT?... but, in the morning, im getting up at 430 am, and goin to watch the sun rise with my friend ms. omberlee... cuz we're awesome. we're goin to the beach, and smokin a j, and watching the colors. can't wait! well... anyone care to tell me if they ever have that burned out feelin? feedback=a beautiful thing. pz.
2 thoughts share your thoughts

whats up! ive been a stranger :] [24 May 2005|04:57pm]

mota
[ mood | burning out. ]

whats up! ive been a stranger :]

how's everyone doin? hahah!
5 thoughts share your thoughts

[27 Apr 2005|05:09pm]

mota
Read more...Collapse )
share your thoughts

Lil Venice. meaSures no more than 6 inches in height :] Rips like a bitch [17 Apr 2005|11:36pm]

mota


Read more...Collapse )
3 thoughts share your thoughts

[09 Apr 2005|11:43pm]

mota


Read more...Collapse )
3 thoughts share your thoughts

anybody? haha. [05 Apr 2005|10:32pm]

mota
'm going to the jimmy kimmel show on the 14th!
I've got 4 tickets and i'm not sure who i'm going with..
or if any of my friends even wanna go :(
Lisa marie presley is going to be a guest!! I wanna see her.
and i don't know who else is going to be there but yeah.
it says to be there by 6:30 .. and it'll be about 3 hours or so.
sO basically..
If you're a hot girl , live in LA and would like to come with me
HIT ME UP!!!
seriously.
1 thought share your thoughts

[05 Apr 2005|02:08am]

mota
1 thought share your thoughts

[02 Jun 2005|03:41pm]

nosebleed666




we've moved. please join. xo.
share your thoughts

go join ya potheads [27 May 2005|08:45pm]

nosebleed666
[ mood | high ]

lesbianpotheads lesbianpotheads lesbianpotheads
lesbianpotheads alright. i've been doing this promotion bullshit like man and im getting deja vu from when i started this community and its making me all aggitatted and shit SO heres the deal. I have a confession. Im not a happy hippie. Im not a peaceful pothead. no more bullshit. lets cut to the chase. Lesbianpotheads is the same as this shit except lesbianstoners has no maintainer due to me being a braindead goofball and lossing my community at the ironic timing my co maintainer takes a break. SOOO U CAN STAY IN THIS COMMUNITY with no maintainer b/c u fear change and in staying u'll piss me (the brainchild/..egotist,it seems) the fuck off. OR u can take the couple seconds to switch and OHHHH FACE the sensual tickle of c-h-a-n-g-e ! oooo and start fuckin POSTING THERE so it looks like a community and not some boring peice of shit i created to entertain myself. we can get it going again.
now, dont be discouraged by my attitude, this is me. im a hyper stoner. but no hard feelings- i love you all because ur females that get high-and most of u prob like good music. but i get hyper. and im not patient.
lesbianpotheads lesbianpotheads lesbianpotheads
lesbianpotheads lesbianpotheads lesbianpotheads lesbianpotheads
lesbianpotheads lesbianpotheads lesbianpotheads lesbianpotheads
lesbianpotheads lesbianpotheads lesbianpotheads lesbianpotheads
lesbianpotheads
p.s. ill put a hit out on the next motherfucker who posts in lesbianstoners.
peace.
xo.

10 thoughts share your thoughts

[26 May 2005|10:28pm]

nosebleed666
actually. i found out a couple community members have friends only comments. so for u girls: IM THINKING OF YOU <3
lesbianpotheads
1 thought share your thoughts

[26 May 2005|09:54pm]

nosebleed666
lesbianpotheads my goal is to address each member personally aboutlesbianpotheads b/c u lesbians rule!!!!!!!!! and deserve it for that. tonight i shall do the A's and maybe the B'slesbianpotheads

just u ladies wait and see!
share your thoughts

[26 May 2005|09:26pm]

nosebleed666
time for you to make the switch the new "lesbianstoners"lesbianpotheads lesbianpotheads lesbianpotheads

lesbianpotheads

lesbianpotheads

lesbianpotheads lesbianpotheads lesbianpotheads
Read more...Collapse )
2 thoughts share your thoughts

ok, here's the deal. [28 Mar 2005|01:06am]

anti_y0u
[ mood | shitshitshitshit ]

after tassypink told me she cant bring up the members list to designate moderators, since she is only moderator status, not maintainer, no one else can become a maintainer. however, there is one thing that can happen.

keepongroovin, julia, though her lj is no more, if she were to somehow bring back her journal, that is our only other option. she was the only other one with maintainer status. so if that's possible in any way, thats our best bet. otherwise, it looks like lesbianpotheads is our new home.

lets hope miracles can happen.

lj faq:
http://www.livejournal.com/support/faqbrowse.bml?faqid=221

4 thoughts share your thoughts

GRRRRR [27 Mar 2005|10:35pm]

anti_y0u
[ mood | annoyed ]

this is sortof in addition to jane's post about moving the community.

we used to have 4 mods/maintainers:
jane
myself
julia
and tassy.

i removed myself on a whim (mistake), janey got confused and un-modded herself, julia's el-jay is no more, so now its only tassy to keep us going.

this community is 150 grrls strong, and it keeps growing. i dont know about any of you, but i really dont want to see it moved. im not trying to be a pain in the ass, but if tassy would re-mod us ASAFP that would be just peachy. that way, the burden of approving all the posts wouldnt be entirely on her, jane can keep THIS community that started it all, i can have my job back, no one will have to move, and all will be well.

but i want to thank every one of you for joining here, and keeping the lesbian stoner profession in business. lets keep it going.

MUCH L<3VE
:)

5 thoughts share your thoughts

My big gay cats [27 Mar 2005|05:39pm]

iluvkoolaid
I just thought this picture was so cute I had to share.

3 thoughts share your thoughts

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]